CAMPSIE
GOLF
CLUB

Home

Membership

Visitors

Course

Members Area

Calendar

News

Gallery

Members Area - Gents
RESULTS
Date
Competition
Class 1 Result
(1 - 12)
Class 2 Result
(13 - 21)
Class 3 Result
(22 - 28)
TWO's
SUN 3 Dec
?
?
?
?
?
SAT 1 Dec
Stableford
P McLaren 41 Pts
J Swan 43 Pts
No Entries
I Cairns (2)
WED 28 Nov
?
?
?
?
?
SUN 25 Nov
Stableford
N Jack 40 Pts
A Calder 35 Pts
No Entries
None
SAT 24 Nov
Stableford
P McLaren 44 Pts
A Burns 41 Pts
No Entries
J Sproull (9)
W Wyvar (2)
WED 21 Nov
?
?
?
?
?
SUN 18 Nov
Stableford
A Jardine 43 Pts
A Burns 39 Pts
No Entries
None
SAT 17 Nov
Stableford
B Young 39 Pts
I Cairns 38 Pts
No Entries
None
WED 14 Nov
?
?
?
?
?
SUN 11 Nov
Stableford
A Jardine 36 Pts
F McGrath 35 Pts
No Entries
A Jardine (2)
SAT 10 Nov
Stableford
A Jardine 42 Pts
J Swan 38 Pts
No Entries
None
WED 7 Nov
?
?
?
?
?
SUN 4 Nov
Stableford
David MacDonald 44 Pts
F McGrath 43 Pts
No Entries
J Kerr (2)
P McLaren (2)
J Graham (17)
SAT 3 Nov
?
?
?
?
?
WED 31 Oct
Stableford
P McLaren 46 Pts
I Cairns 41 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 28 Oct
Stableford
J Kerr 35 Pts
J Small Snr 33 Pts
No Entries
F McGrath (14)
SAT 27 Oct
Stableford
R Morton 39 Pts
I Cairns 37 Pts
No Entries
None
WED 24 Oct
Stableford
P McLaren 36 Pts
J Graham 41 Pts
No Entries
J Graham (17)
SUN 21 Oct
Stableford
A Jardine 35 Pts
R Marshall 42 Pts
No Entries
None
SAT 20 Oct
Bogey
P McLaren (+3)
J Swan (+8)
No Entries
S Brownlie (11)
WED 17 Oct
Stableford
P McLaren 35 Pts
A Burns 37 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 14 Oct
Stableford / Stoddart Quaich
B Hynds 35 Pts
N Langford 37 Pts
No Entries
None
SAT 13 Oct
?
?
?
?
?
WED 10 Oct
Stableford
G Tracey 37 Pts
J Swan 37 Pts
No Entries
A Calder (2)
A McCourt (2)
SUN 7 Oct
Closing MEDAL
J Kerr Net 69
M MCGuire Net 73
R Burns Net 83
None
SAT 6 Oct
Stableford
A Brownlie 36 Pts
A Burns 35 Pts
W Wyvar 27 Pts
None
WED 3 Oct
MEDAL
J Kerr Net 67
R Burns Net 82
No Entries
R Burns (17)
J Kerr (14)
SUN 30 Sep
Centenary Trophy
A Jardine Net 70
J Swan Net 69
K Baxter Net 69
B Glen (17)
SAT 29 Sep
Closing MEDAL
A Jardine Net 64
M McGuire Net 71
No Returns
None
SUN 23 Sep
Coronation Cup Result
J Kerr 66+71=137
P McLaren 70+70=140
A Kearney 71+70=141
x
SUN 23 Sep
Coronation Cup Rnd 2
C MacKenzie Jnr Net 68
A Kearney Net 70
R Robson Net 72
C MacKenzie Jnr (2)
B Young(14)
P McLaren (17)
SAT 22 Sep
Rider Trophy - OPEN
Results will
be posted on the
Home Page -
OPEN Competitions
SUN 16 Sep
MEDAL FINALS
J McPhee Net 70
J Sproull Net 73
A Calder Net 68
x
SUN 16 Sep
Sweepstake
J McPhee Net 70
I Grant Net 67
A Calder Net 68
None
SAT 15 Sep
MEDAL FINALS
P McLaren Net 72
N Jack Net 67
K Baxter Net 74
x
SAT 15 Sep
Sweepstake
G Tracey Net 66
N Jack Net 67
K Baxter Net 74
G Stevenson Snr (12)
G Stevenson Jnr (12)
WED 12 Sep
Stableford
G Stevenson Jnr 42 Pts
T Young 37 Pts
NO ENTRIES
None
SUN 9 Sep
Coronation Cup Rnd 1
W Muir Net 69
J Kerr Net 66
R Burns Net 78
J Kerr (17)
SAT 8 Sep
MAYA Charity Event
x
x
x
x
WED 5 Sep
MEDAL
M McLaughlin Net 65
A McCourt Net 73
NO ENTRIES
B Hynds (12)
M McLaughlin (14)
SUN 2 Sep
MEDAL
P McLaren Net 65
J Wilkinson Net 69
A Dow Net 69
R Burns (17)
A Brownlie (12)
SAT 1 Sep
MEDAL
A Shiels Net 71
N Jack Net 73
NO ENTRIES
A Shiels (14)
WED 29 Aug
Stableford
C MacKenzie Snr 43 Pts
A Burns 41 Pts
NO ENTRIES
G Tracey (17)
SUN 26 Aug
Stableford
?
?
?
?
SAT 25 Aug
Majorca Cup - OPEN
Results will
be posted on the
Home Page -
OPEN Competitions
WED 22 Aug
Stableford
M McKay 42 Pts
J Swan 40 Pts
NO ENTRIES
N Campbell Jnr (17)
N Campbell Snr (12)
M McKay (14)
SUN 19 Aug
Stableford
S Mooney 38 Pts
J Graham 34 Pts
No Returns
None
SAT 18 Aug
Stableford
G Tracey 42 Pts
D MacDonald 41 Pts
No Returns
D MacDonald (11)
J Swan (17)
WED 15 Aug
Stableford
P McLaren 34 Pts
J Graham 45 Pts
NO ENTRIES
None
SUN 12 Aug
Sweepstake
No Returns
No Returns
No Returns
J Small Snr(17)
SAT 11 Aug
Sweepstake
No Returns
J Swan Net 62
No Returns
I Cairns (17)
WED 8 Aug
Erskine Hospital Medal
I Laidlaw Net 71
K Carr Net 62
NO ENTRIES
I Cairns (2)
J Swan (17)
S Mooney (17)
SUN 5 Aug
MEDAL
Conor MacKenzie Net 60
R McLaren Net 63
R Burns Net 65
G McEwan (17)
K Mitchell (10)
R Burns (7)
B Glen (12)
SAT 4 Aug
MEDAL
S McLaren Net 68
G Stevenson Jnr Net 67
T Cook Net 65
J Hope (17)
A Jardine (11)
S Scott (2)
R Morton (12)
WED 1 Aug
MEDAL
G Tracey Net 66
I McCulloch Net 68
NO ENTRIES
R Morton (17)
G Tracey (8)
SUN 29 July
Tri-Am OPEN
Results will
be posted on the
Home Page -
OPEN Competitions
SAT 28 July
Centenary Trophy
CANCELLED DUE
TO WEATHER
WILL BE
RESCHEDULED
WED 25 July
Stableford
S McNicol 38 Pts
J Wilkinson 46 Pts
NO ENTRIES
N MacPhaill (17)
J Wilkinson (17)
SUN 22 July
Sweepstake
G Grant Net 68
Grant Stevenson Net 67
J Graham Net 66
M McKay (2)
S Scott (10)
F McGrath (12)
SAT 21 July
Captains Prize
P McLaren Net 66
J Campbell Net 65
D McLaren Net 66
M McGuire (11)
G McLaren (17)
A Shiels (12)
J Swan (17)
D Gillespie (14)
WED 18 July
Stableford
M McKay 43 Pts
A Burns 44 Pts
NO ENTRIES
B Hynds (14)
S Mooney (2)
G Tracey (10)
SUN 15 July
Sweepstake
A Jardine Net 68
J Sproull Net 66
G Steward Net 57
M McGroarty (2)
SAT 14 July
Stableford
M Kelly 40 Pts
S Mooney 45 Pts
K Carr 38 Pts
A Brownlie (17)
S Mooney (12)
WED 11 July
Stableford
S McNicol 47 Pts
J Swan 41 Pts
NO ENTRIES
J Kerr (17)
SUN 8 July
Stableford
J Sproull 38 Pts
J Coyne 40 Pts
G Steward 41 Pts
G Tracey (17)
P McLaren (17)
J Coyne (12)
J Sproull (2)
G Milne (2)
SAT 7 July
MEDAL
P McLaren Net 66
R Duff Net 61
A Burns Net 67
A Shiels (14)
M McKay (14)
R McDonald (14)
P McLaren (12)
A Brownlie (2)
WED 4 July
MEDAL
J Small Jnr Net 63
G Cameron Snr Net 70
NO ENTRIES
Calum MacKenzie (2)
S Mooney(2)
R Duff (9)
G Cameron Snr (12)
Grant Stevenson (12)
J Wilkinson (17)
M McKay (17)
J Small Jnr (17)
SUN 1 July
MEDAL
R McDonald Net 65
M McGuire Net 65
R Burns Net 70
S Scott (14 & 17)
P McLaren + G McEwan & J Sproul (17)
G J Cameron & R McDonald (14)
A Burns (3)
D McLaren (2)
SAT 30 June
Championship/H'cap Cup Rnd 5
G Milne Net 61
G Cameron Net 65
J Wilkinson Net 69
Grant Stevenson (12)
G Tracey (14)
R McDonald (10 & 14)
J Wilkinson (2)
WED 27 June
Stableford
N Jack 39 Pts
N MacPhaill 45 Pts
NO ENTRIES
Calum MacKenzie (17)
R Morton (17)
R Day (17)
SUN 24 June
David Muir Memorial Trophy
R McDonald Net 67
A Kearney Net 66
R Marshall Net 62
R Mulgrew (17)
Jas Kerr (17)
R McDonald (12)
SAT 23 June
HUGH NELSON SHIELD - OPEN
Results will
be posted on the
Home Page -
OPEN Competitions
WED 20 June
Stableford
G Tracey 38 Pts
J Graham 36 Pts
NO ENTRIES
NONE
SUN 17 June
Championship / H'cap Cup Rnd 6
G Milne Net 62
G Grant Net 63
J P Small Net 72
J Sproull (12)
Grant Stevenson (12)
S Scott (17)
S McLaren (2)
R Day (17)
G McEwan (12)
G Tracey (11)
SAT 16 June
Championship / H'cap Cup Rnd 5
CANCELLED
DUE TO
THE BAD
WEATHER
WED 13 June
Championship / H'cap Cup Rnd 4
M McKay Net 62
R Day Net 63
K Carr Net 70
I Laidlaw (12)
R Morton (14)
SUN 10 June
Championship / H'cap Cup Rnd 3
G Tracey Net 63
B Young Net 67
R Burns Net 66
M McGroarty (12)
S Brown (17)
A Shiels (17)
J McPhee (2)
SAT 9 June
Championship / H'cap Cup Rnd 2
S McLaren Net 64
G Cameron Net 66
K Carr Net 71
M McKay (11)
I Laidlaw (17)
S McNicol (14)
M McGuire (2)
WED 6 June
Championship / H'cap Cup Rnd 1
G Milne Net 65
B Hynds Net 65
J Graham Net 71
G Milne (12) & (17)
B Hynds (14)
G McEwan (2)
SUN 3 June
MEDAL
P McLaren Net 60
R Day Net 66
J Graham Net 64
R McDonald (2)
G Grant (14)
S Brown (14)
G Milne (17)
G McEwan (17)
SAT 2 June
MEDAL
G J Cameron Net 65
M McGuire Net 69
K Carr Net 70
W Wyvar (14)
G McLaren (12)
M Kelly (12)
A Burns (12)
WED 30 May
MEDAL
K Mitchell Net 64
J Wilkinson Net 69
No Entries
M McCahill (10)
SUN 27 May
Palmer Cup Rnd 3
G McEwan Net 69
J Kerr Net 70
K Carr Net 75
G McEwan (2)
Derek McDonald (9)
SAT 26 May
Sweepstake
J Small Net 67
D Gillespie Net 67
R Robson Net 73
None
WED 23 May
1st Class Shield : Rebel Cup : D Russell Shield
S Brown Net 64
P Bowers Net 70
R Burns Net 80
G McEwan (17)
R Morton (17)
S Brown (17)
SUN 20 May
Palmer Cup Rnd 2
S Brown Net 63
J Kerr Net 68
D McLaren Net 72
J Graham (17)
S McNicol (2)
SAT 19 May
GROUSE TROPHY
R Morton Net 65
G J Cameron Net 62
K Carr Net 66
J McPhee (2)
WED 16 May
Stableford
S Brown 38 Pts
J Campbell 39 Pts
No Entries
J Kerr (17)
M McLaughlin (17)
SUN 13 May
Palmer Cup Rnd 1
M McGroarty Net 69
D MacDonald Net 67
D McLaren Net 69
J Swan (2)
J Wilkinson (2)
D MacDonald (2)
B Young (12)
SAT 12 May
STAFF CUP - OPEN
Results will
be posted on the
Home Page -
OPEN Competitions
WED 9 May
STAFF SHIELD
1st Place
S McDonald Net 67
2nd Place
A Calder Net 69
x
None
SUN 6 May
MEDAL
A Brownlie Net 67
J Sproull Net 64
F McGrath Net 67
J Hope (12)
G Grant Hole in One (14)
SAT 5 May
MEDAL
S McLaren Net 68
D MacDonald Net 71
R Burns Net 71
G McEwan (14)
S Brown (17)
M McGuire (17)
Graeme Stevenson (17)
WED 2 May
MEDAL
D MacDonald Net 70
I Cairns Net 68
No Entries
R Morton (14)
J Wilkinson (2)
SUN 29 April
Stableford
G Milne 42 Pts
S McNicol 39 Pts
R Burns 47 Pts
R Burns (2)
B Glen (2)
SAT 22 April
Stableford
S Brownlie 41 Pts
N Jack 43 Pts
A Burns 44 Pts
S Brown (14)
WED 25 April
Stableford
N Jack 41 Pts
J Wilkinson 42 Pts
No Entries
N Jack (17)
M Mckay (17)
A Calder (17)
I Laidlaw (12)
SUN 22 April
Stableford
P McLaren 41 Pts
B Glen 40 Pts
A Calder 37 Pts
None
SAT 21 April
Stableford
A Brownlie 42 Pts
D Gillespie 41 Pts
J P Small 36 Pts
Conor MacKenzie 2)
I Cairns (2)
S McLaren (12)
WED 18 April
Stableford
P McLaren 41 Pts
R Day 40 Pts
No Entries
P McLaren (2)
K Mitchell (14)
SUN 15 April
Bogey
A Jardine +2
J Sproull +2
A Calder +1
J Sproull (17)
B Young (2)
SAT 14 April
Bogey
S Browlie +9
M McGuire +3
A Burns -1
S Mooney (14)
G Tracey (17)
N Campbell (12)
Richard McLaren (17)
WED 11 April
MEDAL
R Morton Net 74
A Calder Net 73
No Entries
None
SUN 8 April
Stableford
G Grant 35 Pts
J Sproull 38 Pts
R Burns 37 Pts
G Tracey (17)
J McPhee (17)
S Mooney (12)
SAT 7 April
MEDAL
R McDonald Net 68
K Mitchell Net 64
A Burns Net 68
G Milne (14)
I Laidlaw (2)
J Graham (2)
SUN 1 April
MEDAL
R Morton Net 67
J Wilkinson Net 72
R Burns Net 69
S Brown (17)
J Campbell (17)
A Brownlie (12)
SAT 31 March
Stableford
J Sproull 41 Pts
I Watson 31 Pts
No Entries
G McEwan (2)
J Sproull (2)
SUN 25 March
Sweepstake
G Milne Net 64
J Sproull Net 64
R Burns Net 73
None
PLEASE REMEMBER TO REPLACE DIVOTS & REPAIR PITCH MARKS !