CAMPSIE
GOLF
CLUB

April 2021

Gents Competition Results
Date Competition Class 1 Result
(1 - 12)
Class 2 Result
(13 - 21)
Class 3 Result
(22 - 28)
TWO's
Sunday 16 May Palmer Cup Rnd 2 G McEwan NET 66 S McDonald NET 67 T Madziva NET 66 M McGuire (2)
R McDonald (17)
Saturday 15 May Grouse Trophy R Morton NET 67 D Gillespie NET 66 D Smith NET 64 A Jardine (2)
G McEwan (12)
S McLaren (14)
J McLelland (17)
Wednesday 12 May Stableford P McLaren 39 Pts J Lang 42 Pts xxxxx B Young (2)
Sunday 9 May Stableford J McPhee 41 Pts B Young 40 Pts A Kirkwood 41 Pts D Fergus (12)
J McLelland (2)
Saturday 8 May Palmer Cup Rnd 1 A Jardine NET 71 J Kerr NET 69 J Lang NET 64 D McDonald (17)
A Jardine (2)
A Brownlie (17)
Wednesday 5 May Staff Shield P McLaren Net 71 D MacDonald Net 65 J Graham Net 71 P McLaren (14)
Sunday 2 May MEDAL G McEwan NET 63 B Young NET 66 I Grant NET 68 R Morton (13)
G Stevenson Jnr (17)
A Jardine (12)
Saturday 1 May MEDAL R Morton NET 65 J Murray NET 66 R Burns NET 63 J McPhee (12)
S Scott (2)
A Jardine (2)
M McKay (2)
Wednesday 28 April MEDAL G Stevenson Snr NET 66 B Hynds NET 67 N Langford NET 65 M McKay (17)
G Stevenson Jnr (14)
D Gillespie (2)
Sunday 25 April Stableford A Jardine 41 Pts B Young 43 Pts F McGrath 38 Pts D McDonald (12) & (17)
T Pollock (2)
R Whittle (17)
L Campbell (17)
S McDonlad (14) &(17)
Saturday 24 April Stableford G Stevenson Snr 40 Pts D Burnett 40 Pts N Langford 39 Pts G Stevenson Snr (17)
M McKay (2)
D Rankin (17)
G McEwan (2)
R Byrne (17)
Wednesday 21 April Stableford B Young 43 Pts N MacPhail 44 Pts xxxxx F McGrath (2)
J McPhee (17)
G Stevenson Jnr (12)
M McKay(14)
Sunday 18 April Stableford J McPhee 40 Pts J Tullis 44 Pts F McGrath 45 Pts D McDonald (17)
J Wilkinson (14)
Saturday 17 April Stableford P Quinn 44 Pts I Cairns 40 Pts J Wilkinson 42 Pts D McDonald (2)
W Wyvar (2)
N Langford (2)
J Wilkinson (2)
P McLaren (2)
D McLaren (17)
M McKay (17)
P Quinn (2)
Wednesday 14 April Stableford J McPhee 41 Pts D Gillespie 38 Pts xxxxx J McPhee (12)
G Stevenson Snr (17)
J Kerr (17)
J Campbell (17)
D Gillespie (14)
R Duff (17)
Sunday 10 April MEDAL G Grant NET 68 S Miller NET 69 I Grant NET 70 R Morton (17)
M McKay(12)
J Hope (17)
R McDonald (17)
S McDonald (12)
Saturday 10 April Captain's Opening Stableford R Morton 39 Pts M McGuire 40 Pts N Campbell Jnr 38 Pts P McLaren (2)
Stephen Brownlie (14)
P Quinn (17)
S McDonald (17)
PLEASE REMEMBER TO REPLACE DIVOTS & REPAIR PITCH MARKS !
Site Hosted by Manage My Hosting
MK Updated 02 MAY 2021 - v1.1.1